Cross Country Running

Schedule Fall 2019

Thursday, Sept. 19                 Blueberry Trails, Wasaga Beach (3:30 start)

Thursday, Sept. 26                 Huntsville, Arrowhead Provincial Park

                                                    (2:30 start)

Pre-OFSAA Oct. 3                   Kivi Park, Sudbury 

                                                    https://ofsaa.on.ca/cross-country-running

Thursday Oct. 10                    Little Lake Park, Midland  (3:30 start) 

Thursday Oct. 17                    Sunnidale Park, Barrie  (3:30 start)

Tuesday, Oct. 22                     GBSSA @ Huntsville, Arrowhead Provincial Park (10:00 am start)

  • 10:00 am  Midget Girls
  • 10:45 am  Para Race
  • 11:30 am   Midget Boys
  • 12:15 pm   Junior Girls
  • 1:00 pm    Junior Boys
  • 1:45 pm    Senior Girls
  • 2:30 pm   Senior Boys

Fri & Sat, Nov. 1 & 2               OFSAA – Sudbury http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/cross-country-running

RESULTS 2018

Meet 1 Blueberry Trails Sept 20 2018

Meet 2 Huntsville Arrowhead Provincial Park Sept 27 2018

 Meet 3 Sunnidale Park Oct. 11

Meet 4 Little Lake


OFSAA Cross Country GBSSA top 50 Results Visit track database for full results​ https://trackdatabase.com
 
GB Novice Girls

1 Kyla Martin JOA

6 Isabelle Holmgren Nouvelle Alliance

27 Ava Holmgren Nouvelle Alliance

34 Anna Jaklova Twin Lakes

35 Mya Marshall  Huntsville
 
School Placement Within the Top Ten Teams 

7 Huntsville
 
GB Novice Boys

12 Marcus Lougheed 

15 Nick Lamont 

33 Cooper deHaan 
 
School Placement Within the Top Ten Teams 

7 Collingwood
 
GB Junior Girls  

29 Hailey Abott Collingwood

39 Arielle Fink Holy Trinity
 
School Placement Within the Top Ten Teams 

2 Collingwood
 
GB Junior Boys

22 Caleb Wallis Bear Creek

24 Johan Loosemore St. Peter’s

32 Tanner Hueglin Holy Trinity
 
School Placement Within the Top Ten

7 Bear Creek
 
GB Senior Girls 

3 Jadyn Keeler Innisdale

12 Ellissa Frielink Unity Christian

26 Amber Fisher Bear Creek

37 Kileigh Harrington JOA
 
School Placement Within the Top Ten Teams: None
 
GB Senior Boys

30 Matt Larkin Bracebridge & Muskoka

36 Cameron Heinz Cameron Heinz
 
School Placement Within the Top Ten Teams: None